NEW STARTER

Price
$0

ARCO Part #30470-A

NEW OEM Quality Hi Torque, Permanent Magnet, Gear Reduction Starter. 1.7 KW     (OEM mounting bolts included)

Fits: Mercruiser, Volvo Penta, OMC, Marine Power and others. Will replace 9 tooth drive OEM versions 3.0 - 8.1L with 14" flywheel. Anodized casting, nickel plated brush holder (OEM mounting bolts included).

Replaces Part Numbers:
BRP/ OMC 984456
BRP/ OMC 986505
BRP/ OMC 3850525
BRP/ OMC 3853982
BRP/ OMC 3854751
BRP/ OMC 3855177
BRP/ OMC 3857747
BRP/ OMC 3860566
Delco 9000735
Delco 9000762
Delco 9000768
Delco 9000789
Delco 9000819
Delco 9000821
Delco 9000839
Delco 9000840
Delco 9000849
Delco 9000885
Delco 9000940
Delco 9000884 (Hi Perf)
Marine Power 0174-000
Mercury 50-12121A2
Mercury 50-12177A2
Mercury 50-806964A2
Mercury 50-806964A3
Mercury 50-806964A4
Mercury 50-812428A3
Mercury 50-812604A2
Mercury 50-822330A2
Mercury 50-864340A2
Mercury 50-8M8021116
Mercury 50-99418A2
Sierra 18-5905
Sierra 18-5910
Sierra 18-5913
Sierra 18-6946
Volvo 3587625
Volvo 3857747
Volvo 3860566
Volvo 3860764
Volvo 3885317
Volvo 3850525-1
Volvo 3853982-1
Volvo 3854751-9
Volvo 3855177-6
Volvo 3856004-1

ARCO ASSURANCE WARRANTY

We believe that the best warranties are the ones you never have to use. However, if we determine an ARCO product to be defective under proper instillation and utilization conditions, we are obligated to replace or repair the product or issue a refund of the purchase price. Should a customer endure additional labor costs for a professional installation, ARCO will reimburse said customer. We stand behind our product and its quality.

ARCO Marine is a USA based manufacturer located in Pensacola FL. Established in 1960, we were pioneers in the O/E replacement parts segment and have a reputation synonymous with premium quality and part reliability. We over engineer our parts to exceed and outlast O/E standards, often times engineering out any part deficiencies. We use only the best input components and every part that ships out of our warehouse has been tested prior to boxing which provides us with some of the lowest failure rates in the marine engine parts industry.